Past Adjudicators & Participants

Adjudicators

María Guinand

Raymond Wise, Judit Hartyányi, Martín Benvenuto, Karen Anderson

Choirs

Columbia Choirs - Washington, USA

Chamber Singers of the Fairfield County Children’s Choir - Connecticut, USA

Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School - Georgia

Emmanuel Vivace - Australia

Portland Boychoir - Oregon, USA

Shanghai Little Star Chorus - China

St. Stephen’s College Choir - Hong Kong


Adjudicators

María Guinand and Aarne Saluveer

Elise Bradley, Judit Hartyányi, Martín Benvenuto, Karen Anderson

Choirs

Alaska Children’s Choir – Alaska, USA

Calgary Youth Chorus – Canada

Cantabella Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Chorus Canadiana – Canada

Estonian TV Girls’ Choir – Estonia

Girls’ Choir of Järva County – Estonia

Green Guys – Austria

Hangzhou Aiyue Tianshi Children’s Choir – China

Immaculate Heart of Mary Children’s Choir – California, USA

Marin Girls Chorus – California, USA

Pueri et Puellae Cantores Plocenses – Poland

Resonanz Children’s Choir – Indonesia

Kinder-& Jugendsingakademie Graz – Austria

Vox Aurea – Finland

Young People’s Choirs of NYC – New York, USA


Adjudicators

María Guinand and Stephen Leek

Wang Jin, Judit Hartyányi, Martín Benvenuto, Karen Anderson

Choirs

Amoy Flower Phoenix Youth Choral Group - People’s Republic of China

Bach Children’s Chorus - Canada

Barrington Children’s Choir – Illinois, USA

Beijing Rainbow Art Performance Troupe - People’s Republic of China

Budi Mulia Dua Choir - Indonesia

Columbia Children’s Choir – Washington, USA

Columbia Vocal Ensemble – Washington, USA

Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School – Democratic Republic of Georgia

Chamber Singers of the Fairfiled County Children’s Choir – Connecticut, USA

Hamburg Kinderchor Cantemus - Germany

Junior Amabile Singers – Canada

Kinder-& Jugendsingakademie Graz – Austria

Klarup Pigekor – Denmark

Marin Girls Chorus – California, USA

Partners in Praise Girls Choir – Minnesota, USA

Young Adelaide Voices – Australia

Youth Choir “Kivi” – Lithuania


Adjudicators

Bob Chilcott and Pekka Kostiainen

Judit Hartyàni, Boyd Jarrell, Sara Ganz

Choirs

Cantabella Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Colorado Springs Children’s Chorale – Colorado, USA

Hangzhou Aiyue Tianshi Choir – People’s Republic of China

Kaohsiung Children’s Chorus – Taiwan

Les étoiles/Singers Marin – California, USA

MidtVest Pigekor – Denmark

Mississippi BoyChoir – Mississippi, USA

Ragazzi Boys Chorus – California, USA

Vox Aurea – Finland (guest choir)


Adjudicators

Elena Sharkova

Karmina Silec, László Matos, Boyd Jarrell, James Toland

choirs

Cantabella Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Celestial Voices/Singers Marin – California, USA

Chattanooga Girls’ Choir – Tennessee, USA

Choeur D’Enfants du Benin – Benin

Columbia Choirs of Seattle – Washington, USA

Guangdong Experimental Middle School – People’s Republic of China

Kinder-&-Jugendsingakademie, Graz – Austria

Partners in Praise Girls’ Chorus – Minnesota, USA


Adjudicators

Piedmont Choirs 25th Anniversary, non-competitive

Robert Geary

Choirs

Atlanta Young Singers of Callanwolde – Georgia, USA

Fairfield County Children’s Choir – Connecticut, USA

Florida Singing Sons Boychoir/Second Generation Singers – Florida, USA

Indonesian Children’s Choir – Indonesia

Oregon Repertory Singers – Oregon, USA

Pictures from an Exhibition of Vladivostok Children’s Choir – Russia

Raduga Choir of Music School No. 1 – Russia

Salt Lake Children’s Choir – Utah, USA


Adjudicators

Juan-Tony Guzmán

Bob Chilcott, Judit Hartyàni, Joseph Jennings, Boyd Jarrell, Cheryl Keller, Diane Gilfether

Choirs

Columbia Choirs of Seattle – Washington, USA

Concento Chilfen’s Choir – Hungary

Coro Infantil de la Universidad del Cauca – Cauca Colombia

Li-Yuan Prinary School Choir – Taiwan

Methodist Girls’ School Choir – Singapore

Northwest Girlchoir-Vivace Choir – Washington, USA

Pictures from an Exhibition of Vladivostok Children’s Choir – Russia

Salt Lake Children’s Choir – Utah, USA

Vox Danubia-Linz-Austria – Austria

Young Singers of Callanwold – Georgia, USA


Adjudicators

Judit Hartyàni

Sharon Paul, Patricia Hennings, Cheryl Keller, Boyd Jarrell

choirs

Carmina Slovenica – Slovenia

Dawn Children’s Choir of Vladivostok – Russia

Encore Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Girl Choir of Florida – Florida, USA

Indonesian Children’s Choir – Indonesia

Kinderchor der Singakademie Potsdam – Germany

Kór öldutúnsskóla – Iceland

Kwa-Phalo Prinary Chool Children’s Choir – South Africa

Min Chuan Elementary School Chorus – Taiwan

Powell River Academy Singers – Canada

Santa Barbara Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Szczecin Boys’ Choir “Nightgales” – Poland

Taipei City Shi-Sung Primary School Choir – Taiwan


Adjudicators

Bosse Johanssen

Sharon Paul, Patricia Hennings, Robert Wells, Kristin Womack

choirs

Chor der Musikhauptschule Harbach – Austria

Clara-Schumann Kinderchor – Germany

Coro de Niños Cantores de Cordoba – Argentina

Coro de Niños de la Schola Cantorum – Mexico

Florida’s Singing Sons Boychoir – Florida, USA

Kuldiga Children’s Choir Cantus – Latvia

Little Singers of Armenia – Armenia

Min Chuan Elementary School Chorus – Taiwan

Powell River Academy Singers – Canada

Raduga Choir of Music School #1 – Russia

Seinäjoki Girls Choir – Finland

Viva Chorale – Canada

Vox Aurea – Finland


Adjudicators

Bosse Johanssen

Wendell Brooks, Mark Winges, Boyd Jarrell, Kristin Womack

choirs

Colorado Springs Children’s Chorale – Colorado, USA

Dawn Children’s Choir of Moscow – Russia

Kaohsiung Municpal Children’s Chorus – Taiwan

Marin Girls Chorus/ Bel Canto – California, USA

Nakhodka’s Music School #2 – Russia

Nebraska Children’s Chours – Nebraska, USA

Peninsula Children’s Chorale- California USA

Petaluma Boys & Girls Chorus – California, USA

San Diego Children’s Choir – California, USA

San Francisco Boys Chorus – California, USA

West Jutland Conservatory Girl’s Choir – Denmark

Williams Lake Children’s Chorus – Canada

Adjudicators

Margrete Enevold

Cheryl Keller, Kristin Womack

Choirs

Anchorage Children’s Choir – Alaska, USA

Argonaut Salem Boys Choir – Oregon, USA

Choir Melodija – Russia

Contra Costa Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Crook County Cadet Boychoir – Oregon, USA

Florida Boychoir – Florida, USA

Kinderchor des Osnabrucker Jugendchores – Germany

Kung Hua Elementary School Chorus – Taiwan

Oregon Children’s Chorus – Oregon, USA

Peninsula Children’s Chorale – California, USA

Powell River Academy Singers – Canada

Ragazzi, The Peninusla Boys Chorus – California, USA

Santa Rosa Children’s Chorus – California, USA

Seattle Children’s Chorus – Washington, USA